fbpx

PRIVACY POLICIES

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as well as its corresponding Regulations, these Privacy Policies establish the terms in which DERMABON uses and protects the information that is provided by its users at the time of use their website.

This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms established in this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you agree with said changes.

DERMABON, with address at Ernesto Talavera E-207, Colonia Cuauhtémoc, CP. 31020 Chihuahua, Chih. Mexico and with an internet portal at www.dermabon.com is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

PURPOSES FOR WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE USED.
DERMABON will collect the personal data that you freely and voluntarily provide us, through our website. It uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a register of users, orders, if applicable, and improve our products and services.
It is possible that emails will be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled anytime.
DERMABÓN is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE WILL USE FOR THESE PURPOSES.
DERMABON will collect the personal data that you freely and voluntarily provide us, using them for the following purposes that are necessary for the services you request. Our website may collect personal information, for example: name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information.
Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS.
In general terms, DERMABON does not intentionally collect information from minors as the services and / or products we offer are not directed to minors. However, in the event that we obtain, use or store personal data of minors, we will do so with the consent of their parents or guardians. In the event that a minor identifies as such, we will seek to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians before the minor provides us with any personal data.
If you are the parent or guardian of a minor who has provided your personal data without your consent, you can request its cancellation at any time.

USE OF COOKIES
A cookie refers to a file that is sent in order to request permission to be stored on your computer, by accepting said file it is created and the cookie then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a web recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on its web.

Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service on the websites, you do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly, you can accept or deny the use of cookies However, most browsers accept cookies automatically as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies. If they decline, you may not be able to use some of our services.

EXTERNAL LINKS
DERMABON website may contain links to external websites, such as sites used for making payments, which may be subject to different privacy policies.
Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so we recommend that you carefully review the privacy policies of each website you visit to confirm that you agree with them. DERMABON is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of websites owned by other companies.

CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data will be kept under the strictest confidentiality and may not be used other than those mentioned above.
At any time you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, such as user registration, you can mark or unmark the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.

DERMABÓN will not sell, assign or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.
If you believe that the interaction with us is not secure (for example, if you feel that the security of your account has been compromised), contact us immediately.
To revoke your consent for the processing of personal data; or limitation of the use or disclosure of your data; You can exercise your rights by contacting the responsible area directly at costumerservice@dermabon.com or by calling 52+ 614 174 0369, which will process the requests for the exercise of these rights and will answer any questions you may have regarding the treatment of your information.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER
Your personal information may be processed in any country where we have facilities and service providers, your information may be transferred outside of your country of residence, including the United States, which may provide data protection rules different from those of your country.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICIES
DERMABÓN reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.
These privacy policies may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. In the event that there is any change in these Privacy Policies, they will be published on our website www.dermabon.com.